Click to enlargeUbiquiti Networks UF-LOCO UFiber Loco GPON CPE



Ubiquiti Networks UF-LOCO UFiber Loco GPON CPE
New in Retail Box.
24 Units in Stock.








Product Description:

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.

Product Features:

WAN: (1) GPON Port
LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter
Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)



IEUFLOCO $85.95On-Sale: $82.95, 6/$419.70, 12/$815.40
Secure Guaranteed Yahoo Privacy Official PayPal Seal Secure Guaranteed


Sales Assistance: 909-548-7787 (9:30-6 Pacific, M-F)
  • Phone-Orders and Will-Calls are welcome! Call us before you arrive in-store!

  • Holiday Dec.24 & 31 Office are closed.
  • For UPS Holiday delivery schedule, visit US Holiday Operations Schedule

  • All items carry a 14-day money back guarantee (15% re-stocking and without shipping charge)
  • For OPENED Software Package with manufacturer guarantee, the customer should contact the manufacturer directly for service or exchange


All trademarks, registered trademarks, and names are the property of their respective owners.